Apr 222013
 

Updated on May 3rd

Candidates from ANP Saraiki Belt also included.

Parliamentary Boards  of the party in Pakhtunkhwa, Balochistan and Sindh, Punjab & Saraiki Belt announces its candidates for upcoming General Elections. Pictures of candidates

ANP Pakhtunkhwa: National Assembly

 

S. No. Constituency Candidate
1 NA-1- Peshawar Ghulam Ahmad Bilour
2 NA-2- Peshawar-2 Arbab Najeebullah Khan
3 NA-3-Peshawar-3 Arbab Inamullah Khan, Gul Bela
4 NA-4- Peshawar-4 Arbab Ayoub Jan
5 NA-5- Nowshera-1 Daud Khattak
6 NA-5- Nowshera-2 Masoud Abbas Khan
7 NA-7 Charsadda-1 Asfandyar Wali Khan
8 NA-8 Charsadda-2 Taimour Khan
9 NA-9 Mardan-1 Ameer Haider Khan Hoti
10 NA-10 Mardan-2 Farooque Akram Khan
11 NA-11 Mardan-3 Inayat Khan
12 NA-12 Swabi-1 Haji Rahmanullah Khan
13 NA-13 swabi-2 Moh’d Sarwar Khan
14 NA-14 Kohat-1 Khurshed Begum
15 NA-15 Kohat-2 Moh’d Sharief Khattak
16 NA-16 Hangu Pir Haider Ali Shah
17 NA-19 Haripur Irum Fatima
18 NA-21 Mansehra Shaukat Ali Khan
19 NA-28 Buner Abdul Rauf Khan
20 NA-29 Swat Muzafarul Mulk
21 NA-30 Swat Khurshed Khan Drushkhila
22 NA-31 Shangla Sajeedur Rehman
23 NA-32 Chitral Muzaffar jan
24 NA-33 Dir Naveed Anjum
25 NA-23 Lower Dir Moh’d Azam Khan Rabaat
26 NA-35 Malakand Rahmat Shah Sayel
27 NA-36 Tribal Area-1 Nisaar Mohmand
28 NA-37 Tribal Area-2 Daulat Khan
29 NA-39 Tribal Area- Basharat Hussain Mian
30 NA-41 Tribal Area-6 Ayaaz Wazir
31 NA-45 Tribal Area-10 Malak Darya Khan
32 NA-46 Tribal Area-11 Imran Afridi
33 NA-47 Tribal Area-12 Eng. Shahi Khan

 

nominees

ANP Balochistan (National Assembly)  

S. No. Constituency Candidate
1 NA-259 Syed Abdul Qayoum Agha
2 NA-260 Naik Mohammad Kakar
3 NA-261 Haji Nizamuddin Kakar
4 NA-262 Haji Abdul Jabbar Kakar
5 NA-263 Bismillah Louni
6 NA-264 Nawabzada Ameen Jogizai
7 NA-265 Malak Dad Mohammad Tareen

ANP Sindh candidates for NA

S. No. Constituency Candidate
1 NA-200 Qalandar Bux s/o M. Ismail Bux
2 NA- 239 Sarfaraz Khan s/o Qaibat Khan
3 NA- 249 Kabeer Ahmad Khan s/o Bashir Ahmad
4 NA- 241 Altaf Khan s/o Moh’d Hayat
5 NA- 242 Asghar Khan s/o Behroz Khan
6 NA- 243 Moh’d Aslam s/o Hakeem Khan
7 NA- 244 Moh’d Ishaq s/o Abdul Malik
8 NA- 245 Moh’d Khan s/o Taj Mohammad
9 NA-247 Zahid Moh’d s/o Faqeer Moh’d
10 NA- 250 Syed Hanif Shah s/o Nida Moh’d
11 NA- 253 Irshad Khan Chargharzai
12 NA-254 Sadiq Zaman Khattak
13 NA- 255 Abdur Rehman Khan Gul
14 NA- 257 Amaan Mehsud s/o Jalandar Khan
15 NA-258 Sultan Mandookhile s/o Najeem

Pakhtunkhwa Assembly

S. No. Constituency Candidate
1 PK-1 Peshawar Ghazanfaar Bilour
2 PK-2 Peshawar Malak Ghulam Mustafa
3 PK-3 Peshawar Haroon Bilour
4 PK-4 Peshawar Syed Aqil Shah
5 PK-5 Peshawar Arbab Moh’d Tahir Khan Khalil
6 PK-6 Peshawar Alamgir Khalil
7 PK-7 Peshawar Ghaffar Aziz
8 PK-8 Peshawar Arbab Nazir Ahmad Khan
9 PK-9 Peshawar Arbab Moh’d Osman
10 PK-10 Peshawar Khushdil Khan
11 PK-11 Peshawar Saqibullah Chamkani
12 PK-12 Nowshera Mian Iftikhar Hussain
13 PK-13 Nowshehra Shahid Khattak
14 PK-14 Nowshehra Malak Aftab Khan
15 PK-15 Nowshehra Khalil Abbas
16 PK-16 Nowshehra Pervaiz Ahmad Khan
17 PK-17 Charsadda Moh’d Ahmad Khan
18 PK-18 Charsadda Arshad Abdullah
19 PK- 19 Charsadda Shakeel Bashir Omarzai
20 PK- 20 Charsadda Khadim Shah Saafi
21 PK-21 Charsadda Syed Masoom Shah
22 PK-22 Charsadda Maqsood Akhtar Khan
23 PK- 23 Mardan Ameer Haider Khan Hoti
24 PK-24 Mardan Ali Khan
25 PK-25 Mardan Ghani Dad Khan
26 PK-26 Mardan Malak Ijaaz Khan
27 PK-27 Mardan Alhaaj Bahadar Khan
28 PK-28 Mardan Gohar Shah Baacha
29 PK-29 Mardan Moh’d Idrees Baacha
30 PK-30 Mardan Haji Altaaf Gul
31 PK-31 Sawabi Gul Zameen Shah
32 PK-32 Swabi Amir Rahman
33 PK-33 Swabi Moh’d Ishfaaq Khan
34

PK-34 Swabi

Eng. Amjad Ali
35 PK-35 Swabi Moh’d Islam Khan
36 PK-36 Swabi Sarfaraz Jadoon
37

PK-38 Kohat

Justice (R) Ibn-e-Ali
38 PK-40 Karak Moh’d Khurshed Khattak
39 PK-41 Karak Nawabzada Mohsin Ali Khan
40 PK-42 Hangu Hussain Ali Shah Hussaini
41 PK-43 Hangu Irshaad Nabi Bangash
42 PK-45 Abbottabad Sardar Saeed Khan
43 PK-46 Abbottabad Syed Shahid Raza
44 PK-48 Aboottabad Baber Khan Abbassi
45

PK-52 Haripur

Shaukat Rahman Mashwani
46 PK-55 Mansehra Lala Aurangzeb Yousafzai
47 PK-56 Mansehra Dr. Amanullah
48 PK-58 Mansehra Haji Nimroz Khan
49 PK-59 Batgram Ayaaz Khan Torkhili
50 PK-60 Batgram Qamar Islam Yousafzai
51 PK-61 Kohistan Abdul Qayoum Khan
52 PK-62 Kohistan Mohammad Riaz
53 PK-63 Kohistan Malak Tajan
54 PK-68 D.I Khan Syed Mureed Kazim
55 PK-71 Bannu Timour Baaz Khan
56 PK-74 Lakki Marwat Sadruddin Khan
57 PK-75 Lakki Marwat Mohammad Ibrahim
58 PK-76 Lakki Marwat Hamayoun Khan
59 PK-77 Buner Sardar Hussain Babak
60 PK-78 Buner Qaisar Wali Khan
61 PK-79 Buner Syed Raheem Advocate
62 PK-80 Swat Wajid Ali Khan
63 PK-81 Swat Shershah Khan
64 PK-82 Swat Waqar Ahmad Khan
65 PK-83 Swat Rahmat Ali Khan
66 PK-84 Swat Mohammad Ayoub Khan
67 PK-85 Swat Jaffar Shah Khan
68 PK-86 Swat Dr. Haider Ali Khan
69 PK-87 Shangla Haji Said Fareen Khan
70 PK-88 Shangla Anwar Ali Advocate
71 PK-89 Chitral Zafar Ahmad
72 PK-90 Chitral Shah Wazir Khan
73 PK-91 Upper Dir Naveed Anjum
74 PK-92 Upper Dir Badshah Mohammad
75 PK-93 Dir Raja Ameer Zaman
76 PK-94 Lower Dir Mohammad Ayoub Khan
77 PK-95 Lower Dir Haji Hidayatullah Khan
78 PK-96 Lower Dir Naeem Jan Khan
79 PK-97 Lower Dir Hussain Shah Yousafzai
80 PK-98 MPA Shafiullah Khan
81 PK-99 MPA Moh’d Shoaib Khan

Balochistan Assembly 

S. No. Constituency Candidate
1 PB-1 Naik Mohammad Kakar
2 PB-2 Malak Moh’d Ibrahim Kasi
3 PB-3 Nooruddin Tareen
4 PB-4 Arbab Shaukat Kasi
5 PB-5 Syed Zubair Shah
6 PB-6 Haji Abdul Sattar Kakaar
7 PB-7 Malak Mehrab Khan Kakar
8 PB-8 Haji Abdul Bari Kakar
9 PB-9 Mohammad Yar Panizai
10 PB-10 Haji Abdullah Khan Tareen
11 PB-11 Sardar Asghar Khan Achakzai
12 PB-12 Eng. Zmarak Khan Achakzai
13 PB-13 Khan Mohammad Kakar
14 PB-14 Ezzat Khan Nasir
15 PB-15 Haji Jalaat Khan Esot
16 PB-16 Abdul Salam Nasir
17 PB-18 Jumma Khan Baber
18 PB-19 Anwar Khan Mandookhile
19 PB-20 Nawabzada Mamoon Khan Jogizai
20 PB-22 Sardar Asaad Khan Tareen

 Priority List for Balochistan Assembly in Women Reserved Seats

S. No. Constituency Candidate
1 W.Reserved Seat Uzma Pir Alizai
2 W.Reserved Seat Meher Aurangzeb Kasi
3 W.Reserved Seat Shehla Kakar
4 Reserved for Miniorities seat Benish Alamgir

Sindh Assembly

S. No. Constituency Candidate
1 PS-7 Qalandar Bux
2 PS-9 Mohammad Haleem
3 PS-11 Asad Ullah
4 PS- 16 Hafeez Ullah
5 PS- 17 Ghulam Yaseen
6 PS-47 Gul Badshah
7 PS- 49 Javed Ahmad
8 PS-78 Moh’d Kareem Khan
9 PS- 89 Saleem Khan Jadoon
10 PS- 90 Saifullah Afridi
11 PS- 91 Mohammad Razzaque
12 PS-92 Kabeer Ahmad Khan
13 PS-93 Bashir Jan
14 PS-94 Lal Wali Khan
15 PS- 96 Ayaz Ali Shamzai
16 PS-98 Mohammad Aslam
17 PS-101 Shakeel Khan Afridi
18 PS-102 Mohammad Ishaq
19 PS-103 Qayoum Khan
20 PS- 104 Abdul Rauf Khan
21 PS-112 Khalid Iqbal
22 PS-113 Hameedullah Khan
23 PS-114 Sarfaraz s/o Rasool Shah
24 PS-119 Hazrat Ali
25 PS-120 Badshah Khan
26 PS-125 Shamsher Khan
27 PS-126 Noor Ullah
28 PS-128 Aman Ullah
29 PS-129 Mohammad Saeed
30 PS-130 Sajjad Khan

ANP Punjab   Candidates for National & Provincial Assemblies

S. No. Constituency Candidate
1 NA-48 Islamabad Shezad Khan
2 NA- 49 Islamabad Omar Hayat
3 NA- 51 G.Khan/Pindi Shah Mohammad
4 NA-55 R. Pindi Habibullah Khan
5 NA- 124 Lahore Chaudhry Ghulam Mustafa
6 PP-3 Gojar Khan Ihtisham Ahmad Baber
7 PP-4 Gojar Khan Mujahid Khan
8 PP- 10 R. Pindi Mohammad Sheraz
9 PP- 11 Rawalpindi Haji Mohammad Javed
10 PP- 15 Attock Shaukat Zaman Yousafzai
11 PP- 41 Khoshaab Bahader Khan

Saraiki Belt National & Provincial Assemblies

S. No. Constituency Candidate
1 NA-168 – Wihari Syed Mohd Afzal Bukhari
2 NA- 176- Muzaffar Gar Rana Mushtaq Ahmad
3 NA- 177- Muzaffar Gar Sarwar Khan
4 NA- 178- Muzaffar Gar Moh’d Sajid Theem Advocate
5 NA- 179- Muzaffar Gar Ch. Imtiaz Hussain
6 PP- 197 Multan Mehboob Hussain Chughtai
7 PP-252 M.Garh Sardar Saeed Khan Kashak
8 PP- 254 M. Garh Rana Javed Akhtar
9 PP- 255 M. Garh Rana Jameel Ahmad
10 PP- 257 M. Garh Chaudhry Maqobool
11 PP- 258 M. Garh Malak Arshad Hussain
12 PP- 259 M. Garh Rana Liaqat Ali

 

Charwak